Potsdam Little Italy Menu
Whether you're looking for quick bite to eat such as pizza by the slice, or a full sit down menu, Potsdam Little Italy is sure to please your appetite! Daily lunch & dinner.
Italian Made-From-Scratch
Our passion for Italian food shows in every dish.
-
Appetizers
-
Bruschetta$11.95Fresh mozzarella, balsamic glaze, basil
-
Mozzarella Sticks (5)$9.00(Add any Side Sauce $0.75)
-
Chicken Tenders (4)$7.50(Add any Side Sauce $0.75)
-
Garlic Bread w/cheese$6.00
-
Garlic Knots (6)$5.50Warmed up on request for takeout | served with marinara, add butter garlic for 1.00
-
Garlic Knots (12)$8.50Warmed up on request for takeout | served with marinara, add butter garlic for 1.50
-
Cheese Stuffed Garlic Knots (6)$6.50served with marinara, add butter garlic for 1.00
-
Cheese Stuffed Garlic Knots (12)$9.50served with marinara, add butter garlic for 1.00
-
Pizza Logs (3)$7.75
-
French Fries$5.00
-
French Fries w/Gravy$5.75
-
Poutine$10.00Fries with gravy and cheese curd
-
Stoner Fries$9.50Fries, ranch, bacon and mozarella cheese
-
Buffalo Fries$9.75Fries with your choice of wing sauce, mozzarella cheese and ranch or blue cheese
-
Onion Rings$4.50
-
Stoner Sticks$9.75Mozzarella sticks tossed in your choice of wing sauce
-
Side of Sauce$0.75Blue Cheese, ranch, marinara or wing sauce
-
-
Pasta
Specialty Pasta
****************
All pasta dinners are served with a garlic knot. Add a side salad to any pasta dish for $3.00
****************-
Chicken Parmesan$22.00Served with spaghetti and a garlic knot
-
Chicken Riggies$19.00Grilled chicken, onions, hot cherry peppers, with a spicy red and white wine cream sauce.
-
Chicken rigatoni$21.00breaded chicken breast, ricotta, rose.
-
Eggplant Parmesan$19.00Served with spaghetti and a garlic knot
-
Pasta Prima Vera Garlic$18.00Oil, carrots, broccoli, roasted red peppers and garlic
-
Spaghetti with 2 meatballs$17.00
-
Baked zitti$17.00
-
Add a side salad to any pasta$3.00Spicy Rigatoni Alla Vodka $22.00
Build Your Own Pasta
****************
Choose Your Pasta
****************-
Penne$13.50
-
Fettuccini$13.50
-
Spaghetti$13.50
-
Tortellini$14.95
****************
Choose Your Sauce
****************-
Marinara$2.00
-
Alfredo$4.00
-
Rose$4.00
-
Garlic & Oil$2.00
- Butter $1.00
- Spicy Vodka Sauce $4.50
- Vodka Sauce $4.00
****************
Choose Your Toppings
****************-
Ham$1.50
-
Broccoli$1.50
-
Breaded Chicken Breast$7.00
-
Mushrooms$1.50
-
Roasted Red Peppers$1.50
-
Meatballs$2.25/ea
Fresh Mozzarella $2.50
- Ricotta Cheese $2.50
- Burrata $3.00
-
-
Pizza
****************
Pizza & Specialty Pizza Toppings
pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, spinach peppers, onions, jalapeno, tomato, ham, black olives, fresh garlic, banana peppers, roasted red peppers, pineapple, broccoli, grilled chicken, ricoa cheese, meatball, breaded chicken, bacon, extra cheese
****************-
Medium$$16.00 | $1.25/Topping
-
Large$$18.50 | $1.50/Topping
-
XLarge$$22.00 | $1.75/Topping
-
24" Party Pizza$$30.00 | $3.50/Topping
-
Cauliflower Crust$$12.25 | $0.50/Topping
Specialty Pizza
-
Specialty PizzaMED. / LRG. / XLRG.
-
White Garlic$$17.25 / $19.25 / $23.75
-
Veggie$$22.25 / $26.00/ $30.75
-
Buffalo Chicken$$19.75/ $23.00/ $27.25
-
Golden Knight$$20.00/ $23.00/ $25.00
-
The Bear$$20.00/ $23.00/ $25.00
- Chicken Bacon Ranch
$$19.75/ $23.00/ $27.25
- Grandma Pesto Roni $27
- Grandma Vodka Roni $27
-
-
Desserts
-
Cannoli$7.00A fried pastry shell filled with sweet filling containing chocolate chips, and drizzled with chocolate syrup
-
2 Layer Chocolate Mousse Cake$8.00
-
4 Layer Peanut Butter Brownie Cake$8.00
-
Add Ice Cream$3.00
-
-
Pizza Rolls & Calzones
****************
Pizza Rolls & Calzone Toppings
Toppings: pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, spinach peppers, onions, jalapeno, tomato, ham, black olives, fresh garlic, banana peppers, roasted red peppers, pineapple, broccoli -- all $.75.-
grilled chicken$4.00
-
ricotta cheese$2.00
-
meatball$2.25
-
breaded chicken$1.50
-
bacon$1.00
-
extra cheese$2.00
****************
-
Pizza Roll$9.50Make Your Own - (1) Topping
-
Extra Cheese$1.00
-
Extra Chicken$2.00
-
Additional Toppings$0.50
****************
Specialty Pizza Rolls & Calzones
-
Fried chicken roll$10.25Choice of wing sauce
-
Broccoli & Chicken Roll$10.25
-
Calzone$9.75Mozzarella, ricotta cheese
-
-
Salads
-
Italian Style Antipasto$Romaine, ham, salami, onions, pepperoni, cucumbers, carrots, cheese and tomatoesSM $7.75 | LG $15.00
-
Turkey Antipasto$SM $7.75 | LG $15.00
-
Caesar$SM $6.50 | LG $13.00
-
Grilled Chicken Caesar$SM $12.50 | LG $17.00
-
Buffalo Chicken$SM $7.50 | LG $13.50
-
Tossed Salad$SM $5.50 | LG $10.00
-
Caprese$Sliced tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil and balsamic glaze$10.00
-
Fried Chicken Salad$Romaine, carrots, onion, tomato, cucumber.SM $7.50 | LG $13.50
-
Cobb Salad$Tomato bacon, cucumber, boiled egg, bleu cheese crumbles, candied walnuts$15.00
-
Add crumbly bleu cheese$$2.00
-
Add Mozzarella$$1.00
-
Dressings$House Italian, house chunky blue cheese, ranch, balsamic vinaigrette.
-
-
Sandstoners
****************
A filling 10" pizza-like sandwich prepared from our fresh dough.
Toppings: pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, spinach peppers, onions, jalapeno, tomato, ham, black olives, fresh garlic, banana peppers, roasted red peppers, pineapple, broccoli -- all $.75.-
grilled chicken$4.00
-
ricotta cheese$2.00
-
meatball$2.25
-
breaded chicken$1.50
-
bacon$1.00
-
extra cheese$2.00
****************
-
Make Your Own$11.95(1) Topping
-
Additional Toppings$0.50
****************
Specialty Stoners
****************-
Supreme Stoner$14.50Pepperoni, sausage, mushroom, peppers, onion
-
Shaved Ribeye Stoner$22.00peppers $.75, onions .75, mushrooms $.75, extra cheese $2
-
Buffalo Chicken Stoner$14.95Choice of lettuce, tomato, ranch, bleu cheese
-
-
Subs
****************
Cold Subs
****************Mayo, provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion, oil and shakers.
-
Ham$9.50
-
Turkey$9.50
-
Salami$9.50
-
Mixed Meat$Ham, salami and pepperoni9.50
****************
Hot Subs
****************-
-
Meatball$$14.00
-
Eggplant Parmesan$$14.00
-
Chicken Parmesan$Half $8.00 | Whole $16.00
-
Shaved Ribeye W/onions and Fries ......................$18
-
Chicken LT$Breaded chicken, mayo, provolone, lettuce, tomatoHalf $8.00 | Whole $14.00
-
Fried Chicken$choice of wing sauce, ranch or blue cheese$15.00
- Vodka Chicken Parm $16
-
-
Wings
****************
Wing Flavors: mild, medium, hot, bbq, honey bbq, garlic parmesan, honey mustard, money.
****************-
Bone In (6)$10.00
-
Bone In (12)$18.00
-
Boneless (6)$9.00
-
Boneless (12)$17.00
-
Ranch or Blue Cheese$0.75
-
Celery$0.25
-
-
Wraps
-
Build Your Own$13.00Wraps include your choice of Ham, Turkey, Salami, or Mixed Meat, Lettuce, tomatoes, onions, provolone cheese, mayo, oil and shakers by your choice
-
Chicken Parmesan$13.00
-
Eggplant Parmesan$13.00B.L.T.
-
$13.00bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo
-
Chicken L.T.$13.00Breaded chicken, mayo, provolone, lettuce, tomato
-
Shaved Ribeye$16.00Your choice of onions, mushrooms and peppers
-
-
Catering
-
Whole pan feeds 10-15 people$Half Pan | Whole Pan
-
Baked Ziti$Half $35 | Whole $60
-
Spaghetti$Half $30 | Whole $55
-
Meatballs$Half $30 | Whole $55
-
Chicken Parmesan$Half $75 | Whole $125
-
Eggplant Parmesan$Half $60 | Whole $80
-
Fettuccini Alfredo$Half $60 | Whole $80
-
Fettuccini Broccoli Alfredo$Half $70 | Whole $90
-
Fettuccini Chicken Alfredo$Half $80 | Whole $100
-
Garlic Knots$Half $20 | Whole $40
-
Cheese Stuffed Garlic Knots$Half $25 | Whole $50
-
Tossed Salad$Half $22 | Whole $35
-
Antipasto Salad$Half $30 | Whole $50
-
Caesar Salad$Half $22 | Whole $35
-
Chicken Caesar Salad$Half $35 | Whole $60
-
Chicken Riggies$Half $65 | Whole $90
-
*Menu items and prices are subject to change.